Canterbury Advantage Shorts
We make the finest rugby gear in the world. Tough, durable, smart, it's made for life.
Canterbury Advantage Shorts
Nº de artículo: 16207614

Canterbury Advantage Shorts

Nº de artículo: 16207614

ARS 100164

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

En stock
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA

QTY:

Solo quedan 7 artículos en stock.
Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Martes, Septiembre 29
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
We make the finest rugby gear in the world. Tough, durable, smart, it's made for life.
Mostrar más
Mostrar más
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
nativa nacion payment
rapi pago payment
banco santander payment
citi payment
cabal payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of Estados Unidos store (110-120). Recommended power converters Comprar ahora.

What Stands Out

Moisture Management
The Canterbury Advantage Shorts feature advanced moisture-wicking technology, keeping athletes dry and comfortable during intense workouts or games, providing a competitive edge.
Durable Fabric
Crafted from high-quality, durable materials, these shorts withstand tough conditions, ensuring long-lasting wear and performance for dedicated sports enthusiasts.
Ergonomic Design
With an ergonomic fit, the Canterbury Advantage Shorts are designed for maximum mobility and comfort, allowing athletes to move freely without restrictions during play.

Detalles de producto

Shop the finest rugby gear at Ubuy Argentina. Discover tough, durable and smart Canterbury Advantage shorts, worn by top national and club teams worldwide. Proudly worn by Argentina Rugby.
Package Dimensions 1 x 1 x 1 inches (2.5 x 2.5 x 2.5 cm); 1 pounds (450 grams)
Department mens
Date First Available May 3, 2014
Manufacturer Canterbury
ColorScarlet
Style NameAdvantage Shorts
Fit Typesemi-fitted
PatternSolid
Front Pleat Typeflat front
charactersports
SeasonsAutumn/Winter
Brand NameCanterbury
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Number of Items1
UPC849091002667
Global Trade Identification Number00849091002667
Unit Count1 Count
Import DesignationImported
Style NumberE52271-409-XS
Manufacturer Part Numberunknown
Sport TypeRugby
Apparel Closure TypeDrawstring
Pocket DescriptionSeam Pocket
Number Of Pockets5
Fit to Size Sentimentneutral or mixed
Sleeve Length DescriptionShort Sleeve
Apparel Closure OrientationFront
Item Length DescriptionMid Thigh Length
Outseam Length10 inches
Waist Size26 inches
Material TypePolyester
Fabric Type100% Polyester
Product Care InstructionsHand Wash Only
Apparel Fabric Weight ClassLightweight
Apparel Fabric StretchMedium Stretch
Fabric type100% Polyester
Care instructionsHand Wash Only
OriginImported
Closure typeDrawstring

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Active Sports Enthusiasts

    Ideal for athletes needing breathable, lightweight shorts during training sessions or competitive sports.

  • Casual Wear Users

    Perfect for individuals looking for comfortable shorts for casual outings or everyday use.

  • Warm Weather Activities

    Great for summer outdoor activities like hiking, running, or beach relaxation due to their moisture-wicking fabric.

Not Suitable For
  • Cold Weather Wearers

    Unsuitable for individuals needing warmer shorts or pants in colder climates or during winter sports.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What materials are Canterbury Advantage Shorts made from?

    Respuesta: Canterbury Advantage Shorts are crafted from a blend of high-quality polyester and elastane. This combination provides excellent moisture-wicking properties, ensuring you stay dry and comfortable during intense physical activities. Polyester is known for its durability, making these shorts ideal for both training and casual wear. The addition of elastane contributes to flexibility, allowing for a full range of motion whether you're on the field or hitting the gym.
  • Pregunta: What sizes are available for Canterbury Advantage Shorts?

    Respuesta: Canterbury Advantage Shorts are available in a wide range of sizes, typically from small to XXL. Ensuring the right fit is crucial for optimal performance and comfort. You can consult the size chart provided on the product page to find the perfect fit based on your waist measurement. Furthermore, having the right size enhances athletic performance, helping you move freely during exercises like running, scrimmaging, or weightlifting.
  • Pregunta: What sports are Canterbury Advantage Shorts suitable for?

    Respuesta: Canterbury Advantage Shorts are designed for a variety of sports, including rugby, soccer, and training sessions. The lightweight and breathable fabric makes them suitable for rigorous athletic activities, allowing for comfort and flexibility. Whether you're sprinting down the field or engaging in a team practice, these shorts provide the functionality needed for high-performance environments.
  • Pregunta: Are Canterbury Advantage Shorts unisex?

    Respuesta: Yes, Canterbury Advantage Shorts are designed as unisex apparel, making them suitable for athletes of all genders. This inclusivity provides more options for teams and individuals who prefer a universal fit for their sporting attire. Each design considers the different body types, offering comfort and style for everyone, whether you’re playing a match or casually wearing them around town.
  • Pregunta: How should I care for my Canterbury Advantage Shorts?

    Respuesta: To ensure optimal longevity, you should wash Canterbury Advantage Shorts in cold water and avoid fabric softeners. It's advisable not to tumble dry them, rather letting them air-dry will help maintain the fabric's integrity. Proper care enhances the moisture-wicking abilities and keeps the shorts looking fresh. Regular maintenance ensures that they remain your go-to choice for athletic activities for a long time.
  • Pregunta: Can I use Canterbury Advantage Shorts for casual wear?

    Respuesta: Absolutely! While Canterbury Advantage Shorts are designed for athletic performance, their stylish design and comfort make them perfect for casual wear as well. Pair them with a casual t-shirt or a hoodie for a relaxed look while running errands or hanging out with friends. The versatility of these shorts allows you to transition seamlessly from athletic activities to everyday outings.
  • Pregunta: What features set Canterbury Advantage Shorts apart from other shorts?

    Respuesta: Canterbury Advantage Shorts are distinguished by their focus on performance and comfort. Features such as moisture-wicking fabric, breathable design, and elastic waistbands are incorporated to enhance athletic performance. These attributes make them not only high-functioning for sports but also comfortable for leisure activities. Their reputation among athletes is a testament to their quality, promoting both style and functionality.
  • Pregunta: Do Canterbury Advantage Shorts have pockets?

    Respuesta: Yes, Canterbury Advantage Shorts typically come equipped with pockets, providing convenient storage for small items like keys or a phone. This feature adds practicality, especially during training sessions where you may want to keep essentials close at hand. Having pockets means you can focus on your activity without worrying about carrying personal items or where to put your belongings.
  • Pregunta: Are Canterbury Advantage Shorts suitable for all body types?

    Respuesta: Designed with a versatile fit, Canterbury Advantage Shorts cater to a range of body types. The elastic waistband and stretchable fabric provide a comfortable fit that allows for ease of movement regardless of body shape or size. This inclusivity not only enhances athletic performance but also boosts confidence when wearing them during workouts or casual outings.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy Canterbury Advantage Shorts in Argentina?

    Respuesta: You can purchase Canterbury Advantage Shorts in Argentina through Ubuy. Ubuy offers a reliable experience with a wide selection of products, ensuring you find the exact fit and style you’re looking for. Whether you prefer online shopping or seek a convenient way to access athletic apparel, Ubuy provides an excellent platform for your needs.

Canterbury Active Shorts Editorial Review

The Canterbury Advantage Shorts provide good movement and a nice color. However, it is important to note that these shorts do not have pockets and are shorter than traditional New Zealand style rugby shorts. The elastic fabric used on the lower ends of the sides allows for easy movement. The color may appear darker when initially opened indoors, but matches the picture accurately when viewed outdoors. Overall, this product is highly recommended and is suitable for activities such as lifting.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

30 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    66%
  • 4 estrella
    15%
  • 3 estrella
    7%
  • 2 estrella
    4%
  • 1 estrella
    8%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

ventajas

  • Good movement
  • Nice color
  • Elastic fabric allows for easy movement
  • Suitable for lifting

Contras

  • No pockets

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reseñas
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.