genuine image
Bicycle Muralis Playing Cards
Bicycle Muralis Playing Cards
Bicycle Muralis Playing Cards
Bicycle Muralis Playing Cards
Bicycle Muralis Playing Cards
Bicycle Playing Cards - unique, fun design, perfect for any card game or as a decorative piece in your home.
Bicycle Muralis Playing Cards
Nº de artículo: 44013687

Bicycle Muralis Playing Cards

Nº de artículo: 44013687

ARS 62806

ARS 65276

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

4%

En stock
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA

QTY:

Solo quedan 6 artículos en stock.
Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Jueves, Octubre 08
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Bicycle Playing Cards - unique, fun design, perfect for any card game or as a decorative piece in your home.
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
nativa nacion payment
rapi pago payment
banco santander payment
citi payment
cabal payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of Estados Unidos store (110-120). Recommended power converters Comprar ahora.

What Stands Out

Artistic Design
Featuring intricate mural-inspired artwork, these playing cards elevate any game night, capturing attention and sparking conversation with their unique aesthetic appeal.
Premium Quality
Crafted from high-quality materials, these cards ensure durability and smooth shuffling, providing a superior playing experience that lasts through countless games.
Collector's Item
Designed for enthusiasts and collectors, these playing cards offer a unique blend of functionality and art, making them a perfect gift or addition to any card game collection.

Detalles de producto

Discover a wide selection of Bicycle Muralis Playing Cards on Ubuy Argentina. Shop the best deals and enjoy a thrilling gaming experience.
  • Bicycle Muralis Playing Cards with holographic and gold foils on the packaging
  • Showstopper design suitable for card games or as a decorative piece
  • Trusted brand since 1885 with exceptional playing card experience
  • Elevate card games like Rummy, Spades, Hearts, and Blackjack
  • Classic Air Cushion finish for superior playability
  • Luxurious Art Deco design with holographic and gold foil accents
Age Range DescriptionAll
Brand NameBicycle
Included ComponentsCards
Unit Count1 Count
Model Year2022
Item Type NamePlaying Cards
Model NameBicycle Marquis Playing Cards
Set NameBicycle Muralis Playing Cards
UPC073854093924
ManufacturerBicycle
Model Number10024197
Manufacturer Part Number10024197
Manufacturer recommended age12 years and up
Material TypeCardstock
Number of Players1-8+
Container TypeBox
Other Special Features of the ProductCustom card back design, sea-inspired colors
Number of Items1
LanguageEnglish
Operation Modemanual
ThemeGame
ColorBlue, Terracotta, Turquoise
Subject CharacterArt Deco, Mediterranean
Product StyleClassic
GrenreGame
Package Quantity1
Size2.56 inches x 0.69 inches x 3.63 inches
Item Dimensions0.69 x 2.56 x 3.63 inches (1.8 x 6.5 x 9.2 cm)
Package Weight1.0000 Pound

What's in the box

Cards

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Art Enthusiasts

    Those who appreciate artistic designs will enjoy the unique illustrations on each card of the Bicycle Muralis set.

  • Collectible Seekers

    Card collectors looking for visually appealing and limited edition decks will value the Bicycle Muralis as a great find.

  • Casual Gamers

    Casual players wanting a deck that stands out during games will benefit from the eye-catching designs of these cards.

Not Suitable For
  • Serious Players

    Competitive card players might find the art distracting and prefer standard decks for serious gameplay sessions.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What is the theme of the Bicycle Muralis Playing Cards?

    Respuesta: The Bicycle Muralis Playing Cards showcase intricate murals that bring artistic flair to each card. Each suit features unique designs that reflect diverse cultures and histories, making them visually appealing for both playing and collection. The artworks lend a vibrant aesthetic to game nights, adding depth to card games and enhancing the overall experience with their artistic storytelling.
  • Pregunta: Are the Bicycle Muralis Playing Cards suitable for card games?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Bicycle Muralis Playing Cards are perfectly suitable for a variety of card games, including poker, bridge, and solitaire. Their standard size and quality finish ensure ease of handling, making them enjoyable for casual play or competitive matches. With their stunning designs, they elevate the gaming atmosphere, making even simple games feel extraordinary.
  • Pregunta: What materials are used in the Bicycle Muralis Playing Cards?

    Respuesta: Bicycle Muralis Playing Cards are crafted from high-quality paper with a smooth finish, ensuring durability and flexibility. The material used is designed to withstand frequent use, so your cards maintain their appearance over time. This makes them an excellent choice for both regular gamers and collectors, as they retain their vibrant art while enhancing the tactile experience of gameplay.
  • Pregunta: Can I use Bicycle Muralis Playing Cards for magic tricks?

    Respuesta: Absolutely! The Bicycle Muralis Playing Cards can be used for various magic tricks and sleight of hand performances. Their classic design and sturdy construction make them ideal for magicians looking to impress audiences. The unique art may also serve as an engaging conversation starter, giving your performances an added layer of charm and creativity.
  • Pregunta: How do the Bicycle Muralis Playing Cards compare to standard Bicycle cards?

    Respuesta: Bicycle Muralis Playing Cards offer a unique artistic twist compared to the standard Bicycle cards. While standard cards may focus more on functionality and traditional design, Muralis cards incorporate elaborate artwork that draws from multicultural themes. Both types maintain the same quality and handling, but Muralis serves those looking for a more visually rich gaming experience.
  • Pregunta: What is the size of the Bicycle Muralis Playing Cards?

    Respuesta: The Bicycle Muralis Playing Cards are typically standard poker size, measuring 2.5 inches by 3.5 inches. This size is optimal for comfortable handling and fits well in most card sleeves. Whether you're playing a classic game or displaying them in a collection, their dimensions ensure they're practical for multiple uses, including professional tournaments.
  • Pregunta: Are the designs on the Bicycle Muralis Playing Cards different for each suit?

    Respuesta: Yes, each suit in the Bicycle Muralis Playing Cards features distinctly different designs, reflecting various artistic themes. This diversity not only enhances the visual appeal but also provides players with a unique experience with every hand. Collectors will appreciate the thematic variety, while casual players will enjoy the aesthetic as they engage in gameplay.
  • Pregunta: Can the Bicycle Muralis Playing Cards be used for educational purposes?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Bicycle Muralis Playing Cards can serve educational purposes, particularly in learning games focused on strategy, math, or memory. Teachers and parents can employ these cards creatively to make learning fun, using games that foster critical thinking or collaborative skills, while simultaneously appreciating the cultural artwork featured on them.
  • Pregunta: Are Bicycle Muralis Playing Cards good for collectors?

    Respuesta: Definitely! Bicycle Muralis Playing Cards are designed with collectors in mind. The stunning artwork and themed representations make them not just functional, but also collectible items. Many collectors appreciate the unique artistic value, and owning these cards enriches any collection, as they not only fulfill a practical role but also serve as beautiful display pieces.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy Bicycle Muralis Playing Cards in Argentina?

    Respuesta: You can buy Bicycle Muralis Playing Cards in Argentina through Ubuy, an online shopping platform that offers a wide selection of products, including unique and collectible card sets. Ubuy provides a user-friendly experience for browsing and purchasing, ensuring you can find exactly what you're looking for, including the Bicycle Muralis series.

Bicycle Standard Playing Card Decks 10024197 Editorial Review

Bicycle Muralis Playing Cards are elegantly designed with a unique twist on traditional playing card art. These cards, featuring a custom card back design inspired by sea colors, offer a beautiful aesthetic appeal while remaining highly functional for gameplay. Many users appreciate the quality and feel of the cards in their hands, although some have noted a slight preference for brighter red tones in the number cards, which are rendered in alizarin crimson instead of the typical vibrant hue. For those seeking both artistry and durability in their playing cards, this deck serves as an attractive option, suitable for ages 12 and up, and accommodating 1-8+ players.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

312 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    77%
  • 4 estrella
    12%
  • 3 estrella
    3%
  • 2 estrella
    2%
  • 1 estrella
    6%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

ventajas

  • Unique custom card back designs
  • Durable cardstock construction
  • Appealing sea-inspired color palette
  • Great feel for extended gameplay
  • Suitable for all ages

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reseñas
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.